Not Logic, but Experience: Drawing on Lessons from the Real World in Thinking About the Riddle of Rape-by-Fraud | Yale Law Journal
[…] Rev. Stat. § 200.373 (2011) (“It is no defense to a charge of sexual assault that the perpetrator was, at the time of the assault, married to the victim, if the assault was committed by force or threat of force.”).
50
Anderson, supra note  46, at 1522.
51
Hasday, supra note  49, at 1471-72 (footnotes omitted).
52
Anderson, supra note  46, at 1475.
53